.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1401,951
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1221,318
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1171,316
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0691,286
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8377,356
AzulArgentina 12,1107,526
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6219,707
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3298,904
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3808,936
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2868,877
AmberleyAustralia 15,8129,826
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2842,041
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5352,196
AimoresBrazil 9,5425,930
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7045,409
AltamiraBrazil 8,5155,291
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2115,724
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0446,241
ApodiBrazil 8,0014,972
AracajuBrazil 8,4975,280
AracuaiBrazil 9,3275,796
AragarcasBrazil 9,7406,053
AraxaBrazil 9,8276,107
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2465,124
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9413,692
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3822,723
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6442,264
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0073,733
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2663,894
AbecheChad 4,7472,950
AntofagastaChile 11,4667,125
AricaChile 10,9936,831
AltaiChina 5,2633,271
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6836,017
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6055,968
AraucaColombia 8,6765,392
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5454,688
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5004,660
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1821,977
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4202,126
AswanEgypt 4,0302,504
AsyutEgypt 3,6442,264
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2785,765
AsmaraEritrea 5,1693,212
AssabEritrea 5,5613,456
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8123,612
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,503934
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1998,823
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2537,614
AccraGhana 5,5943,476
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0661,284
AthensGreece 2,2511,399
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2791,416
AasiaatGreenland 3,3322,070
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6831,667
AputiteqGreenland 2,4841,543
AkureyriIceland 1,8191,130
AgraIndia 6,2853,905
AhmedabadIndia 6,3013,915
AkolaIndia 6,7864,217
AllahabadIndia 6,6664,142
AmritsarIndia 5,7083,547
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1797,568
AbadanIran 4,1832,599
ArakIran 3,9502,454
AlbengaItaly 1,266787
AlgheroItaly 1,6461,023
AmendolaItaly 1,6341,016
AnconaItaly 1,364848
ArezzoItaly 1,354841
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6883,534
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6713,524
AbashiriJapan 8,2045,098
AburatsuJapan 8,9335,551
AikawaJapan 8,5885,337
AjiroJapan 8,9195,542
AkitaJapan 8,4905,276
AkuneJapan 8,8335,489
AomoriJapan 8,4055,223
AsahikawaJapan 8,1665,075
AsosanJapan 8,7905,462
AmmanJordan 3,3782,099
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9293,063
AinaziLatvia 1,010628
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6185,355
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7455,434
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0385,617
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4455,248
AtarMauritania 4,2762,657
AgalegaMauritius 8,5715,326
AcapulcoMexico 9,5745,949
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8863,658
AltaiMongolia 5,8203,616
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1823,842
AgadirMorocco 3,1251,942
AmsterdamNetherlands 427265
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,26511,350
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,08511,238
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,86111,099
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,70611,003
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1995,717
AgadezNiger 4,2772,658
AsuncionParaguay 10,9226,787
ArequipaPeru 10,8816,762
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7086,033
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2559,479
AradRomania 1,369851
AjanRussia 6,7764,211
AldanRussia 6,1513,822
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7221,692
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9442,451
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4454,626
AnadyrRussia 6,6164,111
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0201,255
ArmavirRussia 2,5701,597
AstrakhanRussia 2,9121,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3869,561
A CoruŮa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8021,120
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9851,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0111,249
Almeria, Costa de AlmerŪaSpain 2,2211,380
Abu HamedSudan 4,5052,799
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2433,258
AqiqSudan 4,8373,006
ArbaatSudan 4,6232,873
AromaSudan 4,9983,106
AtbaraSudan 4,7202,933
Abu KamalSyria 3,4112,119
AleppoSyria 3,0521,897
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0135,601
AtakpameTogo 5,3603,331
AdanaTurkey 2,8801,790
AfyonTurkey 2,4781,540
AnkaraTurkey 2,4901,547
AntalyaTurkey 2,6631,655
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1492,578
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 681423
AberporthUk 926575
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 880547
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1881,360
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0291,261
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0873,161
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0763,155
ArtigasUruguay 11,3507,053
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3874,590
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7854,837
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Ada, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4243,992
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Akron, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9634,949
Albany, GaUsa 7,2734,519
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7833,594
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7844,216
Albion, NeUsa 7,1624,450
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2245,111
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9854,341
Algona, IaUsa 6,8724,271
Alice, TxUsa 8,4305,238
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0453,756
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3914,593
Alma, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1503,822
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5125,289
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9614,947
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7953,601
Amite, LaUsa 7,7624,823
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9134,296
Anderson, InUsa 6,7014,164
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9554,322
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0853,782
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4243,992
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2054,477
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5324,680
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5914,717
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8924,283
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3813,965
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8694,890
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2314,493
Athens, GaUsa 7,0644,390
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1544,446
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0903,784
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8964,906
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0354,371
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3414,562
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Austin, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1522,580
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8283,000
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3555,192
AdenYemen 5,6913,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -