.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0033,109
BustAfghanistan 5,0543,141
BatnaAlgeria 2,1941,364
BecharAlgeria 2,7891,733
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0961,303
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9351,824
BiskraAlgeria 2,3031,431
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0421,891
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3718,931
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3378,909
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3548,920
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7338,534
ByrdAntarctica 16,74910,408
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4087,711
BarilocheArgentina 13,0858,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8427,359
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6539,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8129,826
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1388,164
BrestBelarus 1,067663
BrusselsBelgium 582361
Belize CityBelize 8,8225,482
BeninBenin 5,4843,408
BohiconBenin 5,3963,353
BermudaBermuda 6,0643,768
BageBrazil 11,3197,034
BambuiBrazil 9,8246,105
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8436,116
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2405,121
BarcelosBrazil 8,9355,552
BarraBrazil 8,8045,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3605,195
BarreirasBrazil 9,0015,593
BelémBrazil 8,1395,057
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7206,040
BelterraBrazil 8,6185,355
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6555,378
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8866,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0335,613
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5065,907
BrevesBrazil 8,2735,141
BurgasBulgaria 1,9891,236
BurundiBurundi 6,8074,230
BatouriCameroon 5,6923,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2043,234
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4694,642
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2393,256
Banff, AbCanada 7,0834,401
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7763,590
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0642,525
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2723,898
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7403,567
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3364,559
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5614,077
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6374,124
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8012,362
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5362,819
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3073,298
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7463,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1763,216
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5188,400
BeijingChina 7,4214,611
BarranquillaColombia 8,5845,334
Benito SalasColombia 9,3395,803
BogotáColombia 9,1085,660
BrnoCzech Republic 896557
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9853,719
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2903,909
BaniDominican Republic 7,6384,746
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6934,780
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
BahariyaEgypt 3,4292,131
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4412,139
BiarritzFrance 1,509938
BordeauxFrance 1,343834
BrestFrance 1,170727
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3639,547
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3609,545
BitamGabon 5,9393,690
BanjulGambia 5,1413,195
BerlinGermany 460286
BrockenGermany 430267
BokeGuinea 5,3463,322
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2733,277
BudapestHungary 1,145712
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,159720
BangaloreIndia 7,5164,670
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0694,393
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3804,586
BikanerIndia 5,9153,676
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2797,009
BabolsarIran 3,9042,426
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9373,068
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6482,267
Bandar LengehIran 4,9083,050
BirjandIran 4,6232,873
BushehrIran 4,4562,769
BaghdadIraq 3,7002,299
BasraIraq 4,1382,572
BelmulletIreland 1,183735
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,087675
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7031,058
BergamoItaly 1,090677
BolognaItaly 1,230764
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,018633
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8471,148
BrindisiItaly 1,7861,110
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3613,331
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4363,378
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5542,830
BeirutLebanon 3,1801,976
BenghaziLibya 2,7571,713
BirzaiLithuania 1,024636
BitolaMacedonia 1,8591,155
BlantyreMalawi 8,2925,153
BvumbweMalawi 8,3205,170
BintuluMalaysia 10,6276,604
BamakoMali 4,9673,087
Bko-SMali 4,9763,092
BougounMali 5,0873,161
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7322,319
BaitagMongolia 5,5753,464
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4733,401
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1363,813
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6784,150
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7154,173
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0813,779
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5284,056
BulganMongolia 6,0183,740
BhamawMyanmar 7,7354,806
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,06711,227
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0475,622
BilmaNiger 4,1042,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6372,882
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1731,351
BergenNorway 581361
Bergen - FloridaNorway 579360
BjornoyaNorway 2,1721,350
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,352840
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,134705
BadinPakistan 5,9303,685
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7473,571
BalakotPakistan 5,3873,348
BarkhanPakistan 5,5303,436
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0595,629
BascoPhilippines 9,5285,921
BialystokPoland 991616
BejaPortugal 2,2871,421
BragancaPortugal 1,8721,163
BistritaRomania 1,445898
BucharestRomania 1,7441,084
BajkitRussia 4,7532,954
BarabinskRussia 4,2232,624
BarnaulRussia 4,6222,872
BerezovoRussia 3,1961,986
BiserRussia 3,0041,866
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9824,339
BogdarinRussia 6,0383,752
BogucanyRussia 5,0123,115
BomnakRussia 6,6274,118
BorRussia 4,4732,779
BorzjaRussia 6,5084,044
BratskRussia 5,3593,330
BelgradeSerbia 1,458906
BoSierra Leone 5,5723,462
BontheSierra Leone 5,6373,503
BratislavaSlovakia 1,005625
BerberaSomalia 5,9333,687
BusanSouth Korea 8,4835,271
BadajozSpain 2,1601,342
BarcelonaSpain 1,6391,018
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6941,053
BabanusaSudan 5,1873,223
BaselSwitzerland 878546
BernSwitzerland 949590
BangkokThailand 8,8895,524
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8755,515
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4745,266
BizerteTunisia 2,0251,258
BalikesirTurkey 2,2731,413
BursaTurkey 2,2761,414
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4282,752
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 976607
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 934580
Belfast-AldergroveUk 934580
Birmingham, EnglandUk 736457
Bournemouth-HurnUk 856532
Brighton, EnglandUk 766476
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7495,437
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2353,875
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8753,651
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8763,651
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8234,862
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4204,611
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6114,108
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6773,528
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8554,260
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0654,390
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5823,469
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3083,920
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5514,071
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3653,955
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3084,541
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2964,534
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5305,301
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8734,271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6164,111
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5494,691
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8963,664
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8384,870
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3044,539
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9643,706
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6513,511
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4444,004
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9564,323
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0614,388
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8683,647
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4314,618
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7964,223
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9853,719
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6644,141
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5895,337
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7215,419
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4594,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4654,017
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0513,760
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8374,870
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6694,144
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9134,296
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6133,488
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9474,938
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6982,919
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0184,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3145,166
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6055,347
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6205,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -