Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9473,074
ChlefAlgeria 2,2031,369
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1341,326
CeresArgentina 11,5847,198
ChamicalArgentina 11,8627,371
ChepesArgentina 11,9677,437
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2988,263
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5117,153
CůrdobaArgentina 11,8377,356
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8437,359
CorrientesArgentina 11,1886,952
CairnsAustralia 14,4188,960
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30010,129
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2138,210
CedunaAustralia 15,0889,376
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4879,002
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7739,801
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0829,994
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7589,171
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5714,705
CharnocksBarbados 7,4264,614
CotonouBenin 5,4843,408
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6816,016
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9366,175
CabroboBrazil 8,3625,196
CaceresBrazil 10,0506,245
CaetiteBrazil 9,0725,637
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0705,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3046,403
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5346,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0756,260
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2615,134
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0635,632
CaparaoBrazil 9,6826,017
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8726,135
CaratingaBrazil 9,6235,980
CaravelasBrazil 9,2855,770
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1475,684
CarolinaBrazil 8,6555,379
Castro, ParanŠBrazil 10,4886,517
CataguasesBrazil 9,8076,094
CatalaoBrazil 9,7426,054
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0816,264
CaxiasBrazil 8,1995,095
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9716,817
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8904,903
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8506,121
ChapecoBrazil 10,8426,738
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6175,976
CipoBrazil 8,5815,332
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8415,494
ConceiÁ„o do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6075,970
CordeiroBrazil 9,8566,125
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1195,667
CorumbaBrazil 10,3286,418
CoximBrazil 10,1256,292
CrateusBrazil 8,0935,029
CuiabaBrazil 9,9166,162
CuritibaBrazil 10,5146,533
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0344,371
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1693,212
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7272,316
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8922,418
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3272,689
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5583,454
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5064,664
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0642,526
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3143,302
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9623,083
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8953,042
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8923,040
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5034,663
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9793,094
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2483,261
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4712,778
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5803,468
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5283,435
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8932,419
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5894,094
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7583,578
Comox, BcCanada 7,5484,690
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6173,491
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7592,957
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8474,255
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2414,500
ChicoChile 13,5748,435
ChillanChile 12,7357,914
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8087,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8177,343
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5648,429
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5487,797
ChangchunChina 7,4874,653
ChangduChina 7,1304,431
ChangshaChina 8,2985,156
ChengduChina 7,5744,706
ChongqingChina 7,8284,864
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7095,412
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,225761
CamagueyCuba 7,8354,869
CasablancaCuba 7,9524,941
ChebCzech Republic 654406
CopenhagenDenmark 261162
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4884,653
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6054,726
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5494,691
CanarEcuador 10,0736,260
CairoEgypt 3,3512,082
CaenFrance 918571
ChateaurouxFrance 1,061659
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7604,822
CocobeachGabon 6,0543,762
CologneGermany 506314
ChiosGreece 2,3141,438
CorfuGreece 1,9541,214
ConakryGuinea 5,4533,389
CatacamasHonduras 8,9175,541
CholutecaHonduras 9,1375,678
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6754,769
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3104,543
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3104,543
ChahbaharIran 5,3643,333
ClaremorrisIreland 1,133704
ClonesIreland 1,007626
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,086675
CorkIreland 1,176731
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,179732
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8011,119
CameriItaly 1,101684
CampobassoItaly 1,608999
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7271,073
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8181,130
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7451,084
Cape MeleItaly 1,276793
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7871,110
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0601,280
CerviaItaly 1,276793
CiampinoItaly 1,545960
Cimone MountainItaly 1,261783
Cisa PassItaly 1,224760
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,511939
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,021635
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1461,334
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9381,204
ChibaJapan 8,9035,533
ChichibuJapan 8,8245,483
ChichijimaJapan 9,8456,118
ChoshiJapan 8,9185,542
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1681,969
ChilekaMalawi 8,2925,153
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0735,017
ChitipaMalawi 7,6024,724
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8005,469
ComitanMexico 9,1715,699
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2527,614
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6184,112
ChoirMongolia 6,4474,006
CasablancaMorocco 2,7301,697
ChindeMozambique 8,6465,373
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4045,222
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,35911,408
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,27711,358
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,05111,217
CondegaNicaragua 9,0865,646
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8195,480
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5185,293
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1565,068
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3285,175
ChhorPakistan 5,9083,671
ChitralPakistan 5,1743,215
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7906,705
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7376,672
CajamarcaPeru 10,4636,502
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3396,425
ChiclayoPeru 10,5166,535
ChimbotePeru 10,6496,618
CuzcoPeru 10,6466,616
CzestochowaPoland 878545
CoimbraPortugal 2,0961,303
CalafatRomania 1,6401,019
CeahlauRomania 1,531951
ClujRomania 1,426886
ConstantaRomania 1,9021,182
CraiovaRomania 1,6531,028
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1822,599
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4942,171
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3093,299
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1743,837
Cape UelenRussia 6,4934,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6954,782
CaraRussia 6,0303,747
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8281,757
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8463,633
ChitaRussia 6,2283,870
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2293,871
CokurdahRussia 5,6353,502
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2903,909
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9896,207
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7504,816
CaceresSpain 2,0831,294
CadizSpain 2,3781,478
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0451,271
CordobaSpain 2,1931,363
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2135,104
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7915,463
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0875,647
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3345,179
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2835,147
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9495,561
ChumphonThailand 9,0975,653
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1551,339
CorumTurkey 2,5501,584
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4042,736
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6762,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 900559
CernovcyUkraine 1,429888
ChernigovUkraine 1,568974
CarrascoUruguay 11,7447,298
ColoniaUruguay 11,7947,329
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3394,560
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1344,433
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2113,860
Camden, ScUsa 6,9234,302
Canton, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0244,365
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4924,034
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1383,193
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Casper, WyUsa 7,4834,650
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7544,819
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2323,873
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6364,124
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8214,239
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9584,324
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9604,325
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5904,095
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4263,993
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0804,399
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5643,458
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6093,486
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7984,224
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6304,742
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5694,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6474,131
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3943,973
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5004,660
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7074,168
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6904,157
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5644,079
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0984,411
Clark, SdUsa 6,8974,286
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4994,660
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0134,358
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9224,923
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3523,947
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7494,194
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6874,777
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4794,026
College Park, MdUsa 6,2683,895
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7804,834
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1424,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9354,309
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7584,200
Columbus, InUsa 6,7864,217
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4514,630
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5274,056
Conception, MoUsa 7,1864,465
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3624,575
Conway, ArUsa 7,4664,640
Conway, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8333,625
Corning, ArUsa 7,3234,550
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6403,505
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9714,954
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0054,975
Covington, LaUsa 7,7094,790
Covington, TnUsa 7,2674,516
Crete, NeUsa 7,2004,474
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2804,524
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8812,411
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8812,411
CaracasVenezuela 8,1215,047
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1285,051
CoroVenezuela 8,2145,104
ChipataZambia 7,9984,970
ChomaZambia 8,2265,112
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7165,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -