.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9913,102
FarahAfghanistan 4,8503,014
FormosaArgentina 11,0426,862
ForrestAustralia 14,6309,091
FrancistownBotswana 8,7135,414
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5714,705
FloraniaBrazil 8,0024,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,3345,179
FlorianoBrazil 8,3695,201
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6926,644
FormosaBrazil 9,4515,873
FortalezaBrazil 7,8514,879
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7916,706
FrancaBrazil 9,9486,182
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2263,869
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2273,870
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4213,990
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5834,091
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2653,893
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7774,212
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4263,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1253,185
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1233,183
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1502,579
FayaChad 4,2612,648
FamagustaCyprus 2,9821,853
FarafraEgypt 3,5272,192
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3633,954
FichtelbergGermany 634394
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 591368
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8861,172
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3112,057
FaranahGuinea 5,3193,305
FalconaraItaly 1,361846
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,308813
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6381,018
FonniItaly 1,7051,060
FrontoneItaly 1,361846
FrosinoneItaly 1,574978
FukauraJapan 8,3915,214
FukueJapan 8,7055,409
FukuiJapan 8,7035,408
FukuokaJapan 8,6915,401
FukushimaJapan 8,7015,407
FukuyamaJapan 8,7355,428
FushikiJapan 8,6645,384
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8102,989
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2995,779
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6666,007
FunchalMadeira 3,2061,992
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3834,588
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6041,618
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 677421
FaroPortugal 2,3911,486
FerganaRussia 4,8192,994
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5423,444
FalunSweden 716445
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 605376
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2201,379
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4924,035
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2864,528
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6754,148
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3903,350
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6504,132
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0934,408
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9494,318
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7694,206
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7204,176
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3284,554
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2384,498
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1165,044
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4834,029
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4475,249
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3303,934
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5174,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6344,744
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8724,271
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6044,725
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6014,723
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5664,701
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5734,085
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6803,530
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8154,235
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9124,917
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3523,947
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6445,372
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -