Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1903,225
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1453,197
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5861,607
General PicoArgentina 12,2137,589
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7017,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3544,570
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,53010,272
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1458,790
GrazAustria 1,058658
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2942,047
GomelBelarus 1,508937
GrodnoBelarus 1,028639
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2675,137
GoianiaBrazil 9,6596,002
GoiasBrazil 9,6325,985
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5195,915
GrajauBrazil 8,4525,252
GuairaBrazil 10,6336,608
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9234,923
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1975,715
GarouaCameroon 5,1453,197
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2022,611
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7943,600
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5984,721
Golden, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Goose, NfCanada 4,2792,659
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0313,748
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0913,164
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7412,946
GanzhouChina 8,6375,367
GuangzhouChina 8,7975,466
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5144,669
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0976,274
GonderEthiopia 5,3903,350
GourdonFrance 1,288800
GrenobleFrance 1,157719
GeisenheimGermany 607377
GorlitzGermany 644400
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3851,482
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2245,732
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9214,922
GoaIndia 7,0534,383
GuwahatiIndia 7,2274,491
GelaItaly 2,0881,298
GenoaItaly 1,226762
GhediItaly 1,121697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7471,085
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6511,026
GrossetoItaly 1,424885
GrottaglieItaly 1,7851,109
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,583984
GuidoniaItaly 1,527949
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6283,498
GifuJapan 8,7905,462
GaoMali 4,4142,743
GuamMariana Islands 11,3407,047
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4065,845
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2625,756
GuaymasMexico 9,1115,661
GaluutMongolia 6,0073,733
GemertNetherlands 468291
GisborneNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,56910,918
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,17211,292
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,05711,221
GayaNiger 4,8623,021
GardermoenNorway 554344
GeiloNorway 567353
GdanskPoland 662411
GalatiRomania 1,7671,098
Gor’KijRussia 2,1901,361
GorznyjRussia 2,9761,849
GridinoRussia 1,8251,134
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4143,985
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8667,995
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,558968
GijonSpain 1,6591,031
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1363,192
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1553,203
GoteborgSweden 336209
Goteborg-SaveSweden 336209
GothenburgSweden 335208
GunnarnSweden 1,179732
GenevaSwitzerland 1,034642
GabesTunisia 2,4001,491
GafsaTunisia 2,3371,452
GiresunTurkey 2,7131,686
GoztepeTurkey 2,2151,376
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9512,455
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9642,463
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 803499
GajvoronUkraine 1,6601,032
GeniceskUkraine 2,1051,308
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4174,609
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5964,099
Galva, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0054,353
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7913,599
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1185,045
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5814,711
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5894,095
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9124,917
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2714,518
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9314,928
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4343,998
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2515,128
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4734,644
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2704,518
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4394,001
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7014,164
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4174,609
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6834,153
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9564,323
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5884,715
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6464,130
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2813,903
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8574,883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9754,334
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9854,340
Groton, CtUsa 5,8153,613
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7444,191
GuanareVenezuela 8,4355,242
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6655,385
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8284,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -