Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7002,920
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6491,646
HuamboAngola 7,6184,734
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,389
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,78710,432
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78010,427
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7149,143
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3212,064
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7524,196
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0353,129
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0153,116
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1013,791
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2772,658
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Hope, BcCanada 7,4694,641
HaikouChina 8,9055,534
HailarChina 6,7504,195
HamiChina 5,9473,695
HetanChina 5,5803,467
HavanaCuba 7,9714,953
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5274,677
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5064,664
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6824,774
HelwanEgypt 3,3732,096
HurguadaEgypt 3,7452,327
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,137706
HelsinkiFinland 1,092678
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,116693
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1239,398
HamburgGermany 225140
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 225140
HannoverGermany 340212
HelgolandGermany 14389
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 867539
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5761,601
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3902,107
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5137,155
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3797,071
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6291,012
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1654,453
HaifaIsrael 3,2512,020
HaboroJapan 8,0835,023
HachijojimaJapan 9,1395,679
HachinoheJapan 8,4615,258
HagiJapan 8,6575,380
HakodateJapan 8,3045,160
HamadaJapan 8,6395,368
HamamatsuJapan 8,8935,526
HikoneJapan 8,7815,456
HimejiJapan 8,7585,442
HiradoJapan 8,6745,390
HirooJapan 8,3465,186
HiroshimaJapan 8,7055,410
HitaJapan 8,7425,432
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8415,494
HunLibya 2,9851,855
HomboriMali 4,5422,822
HomalinMyanmar 7,5414,686
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4355,242
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,19311,305
HighbankNew Zealand 18,23711,333
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,369
HororataNew Zealand 18,24811,339
HyderabadPakistan 5,8353,626
HuanucoPeru 10,5726,570
HelPoland 670416
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4414,624
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4762,160
HatangaRussia 4,4022,736
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9101,808
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0475,001
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0912,542
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,077669
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3258,901
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0505,003
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8434,874
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3645,197
HalaibSudan 4,3682,714
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0303,126
HudeibaSudan 4,7322,941
HaparandaSweden 1,430889
HarnosandSweden 965600
HamaSyria 3,1251,942
HassakahSyria 3,2182,000
Hua HinThailand 8,9565,565
HakkariTurkey 3,3012,051
Hull, EnglandUk 588366
HersonUkraine 1,9381,204
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,419882
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5823,469
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0384,374
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1633,830
Hart, MiUsa 6,3683,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7823,593
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2174,485
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3154,545
Hays, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5855,335
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3404,561
Helena, MtUsa 7,3794,585
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0063,732
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8974,286
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9654,949
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3904,592
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9464,316
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0713,773
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4794,026
Holly, CoUsa 7,7224,798
Homer, AkUsa 7,0974,410
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0524,382
Horton, KsUsa 7,2434,501
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3154,545
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5284,056
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2673,894
Houma, LaUsa 7,8754,894
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6444,129
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2034,476
Huron, SdUsa 6,9624,326
HanoiVietnam 8,5505,313
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5335,924
HarareZimbabwe 8,4335,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -