Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0471,893
In SalahAlgeria 3,1721,971
InnsbruckAustria 931578
IbiriteBrazil 9,7336,048
IguatuBrazil 8,1455,062
IlheusBrazil 8,9815,581
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4825,271
IndaialBrazil 10,6566,622
IpameriBrazil 9,7076,032
IraiBrazil 10,8796,761
IreceBrazil 8,7625,445
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8185,480
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8685,511
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8335,489
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4615,879
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7516,060
ItapevaBrazil 10,3526,433
ItirucuBrazil 8,8775,516
ItuacuBrazil 8,9865,584
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4476,492
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3923,351
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8863,036
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9073,671
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1502,579
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4432,761
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1856,951
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2018,825
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2418,850
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5244,676
IzobambaEcuador 9,8496,120
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3392,075
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2235,731
IoanninaGreece 1,9751,227
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2562,023
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2231,382
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5304,058
IranshahrIran 5,2003,231
IstranaItaly 1,115693
IidaJapan 8,8215,481
IizukaJapan 8,6995,406
IrakoJapan 8,8805,518
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2465,745
IrozakiJapan 8,9545,564
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2765,764
IshinomakiJapan 8,6645,384
IwamizawaJapan 8,2015,096
IzuharaJapan 8,5825,333
IrbidJordan 3,3182,062
IfraneMorocco 2,6551,650
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,29711,370
IlorinNigeria 5,2313,251
InchonNorth Korea 8,1465,062
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5251,569
IslamabadPakistan 5,4343,377
IquitosPeru 9,8336,110
IloiloPhilippines 10,4856,516
IasiRomania 1,6141,003
IcaRussia 7,3174,547
IlirnejRussia 6,2683,895
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1124,419
IrkutskRussia 5,7843,594
Ivdel’Russia 3,0331,884
IbizaSpain 1,9141,189
IspartaTurkey 2,5721,598
IstanbulTurkey 2,2051,371
IzmirTurkey 2,3511,461
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,301809
IzmailUkraine 1,8201,131
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Independence, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6983,541
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7394,187
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0464,378
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3693,958
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4154,608
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8754,272
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3093,921
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9643,706
IsokaZambia 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -