.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0683,150
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2013,232
JuninArgentina 11,9627,433
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3276,417
JacobinaBrazil 8,6835,396
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9134,917
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0124,979
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6065,969
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8756,136
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7564,198
JiuquanChina 6,4784,025
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2575,752
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5824,711
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7284,802
JoensuuFinland 1,446899
JokioinenFinland 1,066662
JyvskylFinland 1,252778
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2582,025
JulianehbGreenland 3,1581,963
JagdalpurIndia 7,2444,501
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1056,901
JerusalemIsrael 3,3522,083
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1375,678
JosNigeria 5,0673,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9081,186
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9061,185
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5863,471
JhelumPakistan 5,5283,435
JiwaniPakistan 5,4553,390
JuliacaPeru 10,7176,659
JakutskRussia 5,9963,726
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7531,711
JenisejskRussia 4,7582,957
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2565,130
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8574,882
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0444,999
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5332,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1703,212
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2665,758
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3471,458
JubaSudan 5,9913,723
JokkmokkSweden 1,381858
JŲnkŲpingSweden 438272
Jonkoping ASweden 432269
JendoubaTunisia 2,1071,310
JerbaTunisia 2,4051,495
JerseyUk 996619
JaltaUkraine 2,1891,360
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5964,720
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2354,496
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2684,516
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2743,898
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9374,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -