.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,522946
LuandaAngola 7,1624,451
LuenaAngola 7,5514,692
La PlataArgentina 11,8497,363
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0636,875
La RiojaArgentina 11,8027,334
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0507,488
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9118,644
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0266,852
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67510,362
LavertonAustralia 16,24010,092
LearmonthAustralia 13,0088,083
LongreachAustralia 14,9589,295
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9589,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,51010,259
Low HeadAustralia 16,61110,322
LinzAustria 893555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 771479
LerwickUk 771479
La PazBolivia 10,6966,647
LavrasBrazil 9,8996,151
LencoisBrazil 8,8655,509
LinharesBrazil 9,4895,897
LondrinaBrazil 10,4106,469
LomBulgaria 1,6701,038
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3313,934
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9833,718
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4393,380
Langara, BcCanada 7,3224,550
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1194,424
London, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1922,605
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0173,739
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6032,239
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0967,517
LanzhouChina 7,0964,410
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8914,282
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9185,542
LimonCosta Rica 9,1855,708
LarnacaCyprus 2,9891,857
LimassolCyprus 2,9791,851
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6714,767
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1004,412
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5424,687
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5664,701
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5814,711
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5344,682
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8656,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2266,355
LuxorEgypt 3,8522,393
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2395,741
Laucala BayFiji 15,7859,809
LappeenrantaFinland 1,309814
Le MansFrance 1,006625
LilleFrance 647402
LyonFrance 1,106688
LambarnGabon 6,2463,881
LastourvilleGabon 6,2693,896
LibrevilleGabon 6,1153,800
LeipzigGermany 521324
LindenbergGermany 519322
LamiaGreece 2,1141,313
LarissaGreece 2,0391,267
LemnosGreece 2,1211,318
LimnosGreece 2,1251,320
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2634,513
LabeGuinea 5,2263,248
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3287,039
La CeibaHonduras 8,8995,530
La MesaHonduras 8,9905,586
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6723,524
LudhianaIndia 5,8393,629
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2401,392
LatinaItaly 1,579981
LatronicoItaly 1,7961,116
LecceItaly 1,8351,140
LodwarKenya 6,3093,920
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4295,238
LiepajaLatvia 793493
LaukuvaLithuania 870541
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 663412
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7861,110
LabuanMalaysia 10,5676,566
LuqaMalta 2,2261,383
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3814,587
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4385,865
LashioMyanmar 7,8874,901
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,12611,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,10911,253
LincolnNew Zealand 18,28011,360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,15311,281
LagosNigeria 5,4513,387
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 629391
LillehammerNorway 640398
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6813,531
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6556,621
LimaPeru 10,8266,727
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3206,413
LisbonPortugal 2,2711,411
LeninbadRussia 4,7052,923
LevsiRussia 3,3442,078
LungiSierra Leone 5,5423,444
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,127700
LanzaroteSpain 3,4252,129
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,6381,018
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,031641
LuganoSwitzerland 1,049652
LatakiaSyria 3,0361,886
LampangThailand 8,4125,227
LoeiThailand 8,6245,359
Lop BuriThailand 8,7965,466
LomeTogo 5,5153,427
LeemingUk 648402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 771479
London, EnglandUk 726451
London-GatwickUk 739459
LynehamUk 814506
L’VovUkraine 1,217757
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7181,068
LozovajaUkraine 2,0211,256
LubnyUkraine 1,7541,090
LuckUkraine 1,254779
LuganskUkraine 2,2241,382
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6564,136
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8934,905
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9694,952
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3884,591
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6753,527
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7704,828
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7154,173
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5944,719
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5514,071
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5954,720
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5535,315
Larned, KsUsa 7,5704,704
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7714,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5195,294
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2703,896
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6003,480
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9744,334
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2564,509
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9324,308
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8124,233
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1864,465
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5704,083
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5974,721
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4653,396
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5134,047
Libby, MtUsa 7,3494,567
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2014,475
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3283,933
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8104,232
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5034,662
Llano, TxUsa 8,2085,101
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4974,658
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8515,500
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8695,512
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2515,128
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8404,251
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4744,645
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2754,520
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1135,041
Luling, TxUsa 8,2565,130
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4044,601
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5364,062
LivingstoneZambia 8,3095,163
LundaziZambia 7,8784,896
LusakaZambia 8,1015,034
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -