.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7222,934
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8152,992
MilianaAlgeria 2,1781,354
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8624,886
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,38410,803
Malarg EArgentina 12,5057,771
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9678,058
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1107,525
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8557,367
MendozaArgentina 12,2317,600
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2237,595
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3957,081
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0109,327
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,14611,276
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2688,245
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6698,494
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,22910,085
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,24910,097
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7829,807
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9859,933
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4298,966
MuharraqBahrain 4,6902,915
MinskBelarus 1,244773
MogilevBelarus 1,398869
MaunBotswana 8,5065,285
MacapaBrazil 8,1415,059
MacauBrazil 7,8934,905
MaceioBrazil 8,3105,164
MachadoBrazil 9,9856,205
ManausBrazil 8,9625,569
MarabaBrazil 8,5535,315
MaringaBrazil 10,4526,495
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5085,287
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1815,705
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5535,315
MonteiroBrazil 8,1925,090
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3975,839
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9734,954
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7225,420
MamfeCameroon 5,5293,436
MarouaCameroon 5,0283,125
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6022,860
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6363,502
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0824,401
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4263,993
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4084,604
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0084,355
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9973,105
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0273,124
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5493,448
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5723,462
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7684,206
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5103,424
Morden, MbCanada 6,5394,063
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9233,681
MoundouChad 5,2553,266
MatecanaColombia 9,1975,715
MoroniComoros 8,1395,058
MosnovCzech Republic 914568
MarstalDenmark 14993
Melville HallDominica 7,3154,546
MichesDominican Republic 7,4944,657
MocaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5874,715
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5774,709
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5574,696
MilagroEcuador 10,0756,261
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0601,902
MinyaEgypt 3,5272,192
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7473,571
MassawaEritrea 5,1583,205
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,182734
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 856532
MarseilleFrance 1,353841
MontpellierFrance 1,355842
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9704,953
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3369,530
MakokouGabon 6,1143,800
MayumbaGabon 6,5474,068
MitzicGabon 6,0833,780
MkamboGabon 6,0723,773
MoandaGabon 6,3463,944
MouilaGabon 6,3763,962
MagdeburgGermany 424263
MunichGermany 822511
MünsterGermany 389242
MethoniGreece 2,2991,429
MilosGreece 2,4091,497
MitiliniGreece 2,2661,408
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2601,404
MacentaGuinea 5,4483,386
MamouGuinea 5,3213,307
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6976,648
MiskolcHungary 1,174730
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3554,571
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1913,847
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6834,153
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4464,627
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4927,141
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2407,606
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6996,027
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3198,276
MashhadIran 4,3732,717
Malin HeadIreland 991616
M. CalamitaItaly 1,420882
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7821,107
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9901,236
MilanItaly 1,112691
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,090678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,464910
ManIvory Coast 5,5253,434
MaebashiJapan 8,7825,457
MaizuruJapan 8,7255,422
MakurazakiJapan 8,9125,538
MatsueJapan 8,6285,362
MatsumotoJapan 8,7555,440
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7735,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4855,894
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5696,568
MishimaJapan 8,9065,534
MitoJapan 8,8395,493
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0295,611
MiyakoJapan 8,5665,323
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2895,772
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9035,532
MiyazakiJapan 8,8985,529
MombetsuJapan 8,1405,058
MoriokaJapan 8,5325,302
MuroranJapan 8,2635,135
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8925,526
MutsuJapan 8,3745,204
Ma’AnJordan 3,5422,201
MafraqJordan 3,3552,085
MombasaKenya 7,2014,475
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6734,768
MaseruLesotho 9,5985,964
MonroviaLiberia 5,7173,553
MisratahLibya 2,6221,630
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6705,388
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8335,489
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3215,792
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0775,641
MakhangaMalawi 8,3875,212
MangochiMalawi 8,1675,075
MwmosaMalawi 8,3535,191
MzimbaMalawi 7,8474,876
MzuzuMalawi 7,8114,854
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0436,241
MersingMalaysia 10,1256,292
MiriMalaysia 10,5806,575
MaleMaldives 8,0795,020
MenakaMali 4,4312,754
MoptiMali 4,6752,905
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8888,009
MazatlanMexico 9,3325,799
MeridaMexico 8,5935,340
Mexico CityMexico 9,2935,775
MonterreyMexico 8,7725,451
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3795,828
MaantyMongolia 6,3403,940
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4063,981
MatadMongolia 6,7484,193
MurenMongolia 5,7793,591
MarrakechMorocco 2,9441,830
MeknesMorocco 2,6261,632
MideltMorocco 2,7281,695
MaputoMozambique 9,3335,800
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3915,214
MandalayMyanmar 7,8694,890
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9554,943
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8855,521
MindatMyanmar 7,7894,840
MonywaMyanmar 7,7994,846
MyeikMyanmar 8,8855,521
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6504,754
MaastrichtNetherlands 533331
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,89211,118
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,16811,290
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,28411,362
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1915,712
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2025,718
MagariaNiger 4,7192,932
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7032,922
MaradiNiger 4,6682,901
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8633,022
MakurdiNigeria 5,3043,296
MinnaNigeria 5,0973,168
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3875,212
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,252778
MajisOman 5,2003,232
MasirahOman 5,6783,529
Muscat  Oman 5,3773,341
MultanPakistan 5,6113,487
MurreePakistan 5,4273,373
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2768,250
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7766,696
MoyobambaPeru 10,2686,381
MactanPhilippines 10,6046,589
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0306,233
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9091,186
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2013,853
MagadanRussia 6,8024,227
MahackalaRussia 3,1041,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7581,714
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7591,715
MarkovoRussia 6,5714,083
MinusinskRussia 5,0413,133
MogocaRussia 6,3583,951
MoscowRussia 1,8211,131
MurmanskRussia 1,9461,209
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2762,657
MatamSenegal 4,7972,981
MogadishuSomalia 6,8014,226
MadridSpain 1,8811,169
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8911,175
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7601,093
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3021,431
MelillaSpain 2,4031,493
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0801,293
MalakalSudan 5,4943,414
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3465,808
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,004624
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2255,111
Mae SariangThailand 8,3245,172
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4945,278
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8905,524
MalatyaTurkey 2,9031,804
MersinTurkey 2,8621,778
MuglaTurkey 2,5211,567
Manchester, EnglandUk 727452
ManstonUk 652405
MeloUruguay 11,4217,097
MercedesUruguay 11,6977,269
MontevideoUruguay 11,7557,305
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1914,469
Madison, FlUsa 7,3014,537
Madison, InUsa 6,7304,182
Madison, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6184,113
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3784,585
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4494,008
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1524,444
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Marion, InUsa 6,6174,112
Marion, NcUsa 6,8124,233
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2423,879
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3283,933
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7784,212
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4974,038
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1815,084
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0564,385
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4684,641
Medford, WiUsa 6,5024,041
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9464,316
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3514,568
Mena, ArUsa 7,5764,708
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5194,672
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0104,977
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6034,724
Midland, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Milan, MnUsa 6,8004,225
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8124,233
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1344,433
Milford, DeUsa 6,1523,823
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1274,429
Millen, GaUsa 7,0824,401
Millport, OhUsa 6,3373,938
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6673,522
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5574,075
Minden, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6714,145
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4324,619
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6364,745
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8244,240
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8154,235
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8004,225
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3874,590
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0124,979
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0713,773
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8124,233
Moro, OrUsa 7,8814,897
Morris, MnUsa 6,7134,172
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6694,144
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2863,906
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9204,300
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3143,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5213,431
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0384,374
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0784,398
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4504,008
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5834,712
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1185,045
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4205,232
MaracayVenezuela 8,1925,091
MaturinVenezuela 7,9594,946
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4385,243
MeridaVenezuela 8,5655,322
MagoyeZambia 8,1465,062
MansaZambia 7,6404,748
MbalaZambia 7,4584,634
MfuweZambia 7,9504,940
MisamfuZambia 7,5914,717
MonguZambia 7,9814,960
MpikaZambia 7,7904,841
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0084,976
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1115,040
MumbwaZambia 8,0354,993
MwinilungaZambia 7,6194,735
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6605,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -