.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0393,131
NeuquenArgentina 12,7337,913
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0437,484
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,65910,352
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2378,847
Nowra RanAustralia 16,34810,159
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6129,702
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4854,651
NatitingouBenin 5,0543,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8896,145
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3663,335
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5403,442
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1672,590
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5512,828
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8643,022
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0683,771
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6604,138
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8213,617
N’DjamenaChad 4,8493,013
NanchangChina 8,4365,242
NanjingChina 8,2755,142
NanningChina 8,5455,310
NicosiaCyprus 2,9471,831
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 244152
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5084,666
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6874,777
NegeleEthiopia 6,2213,866
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7239,771
NandiFiji 15,7239,771
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,078670
NancyFrance 765475
NantesFrance 1,152716
NiceFrance 1,313816
NeustrelitzGermany 381237
NurembergGermany 685425
NurnbergGermany 683425
NaxosGreece 2,4071,495
NanortalikGreenland 3,1301,945
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1141,935
NordGreenland 3,0201,877
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3592,087
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5033,420
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8774,274
New DelhiIndia 6,1113,798
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6741,040
NaganoJapan 8,7225,420
NagasakiJapan 8,7505,437
NagoJapan 9,2525,749
NagoyaJapan 8,8215,482
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2765,764
NaraJapan 8,8205,481
NazeJapan 9,1545,688
NemuroJapan 8,3165,168
NiigataJapan 8,6315,363
NikkoJapan 8,7665,447
NobeokaJapan 8,8465,497
NairobiKenya 6,8144,234
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3238,279
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0053,110
NidaLithuania 796495
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5045,285
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2615,755
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8354,869
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9764,956
NaraMali 4,6752,905
NioroMali 4,7222,934
NemaMauritania 4,5182,807
NouakchottMauritania 4,6322,878
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9069,884
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,04911,216
NelsonNew Zealand 18,09311,243
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,16911,290
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2115,724
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5972,857
NiameyNiger 4,6962,918
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,522946
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9371,203
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6151,625
NawabshahPakistan 5,7563,577
NokkundiPakistan 5,1863,222
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7266,665
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0386,238
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6431,642
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5654,079
NikolaevRussia 1,8741,164
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1764,459
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5464,689
NizneangarskRussia 5,7543,576
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3303,312
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0171,875
NovgorodRussia 1,419882
NovosibirskRussia 4,4912,791
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2635,134
No. 6Sudan 4,3502,703
NyalaSudan 5,0323,127
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8145,477
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6865,398
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3235,793
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4455,248
NarathiwatThailand 9,6355,987
NigdeTurkey 2,7601,715
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7892,355
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9871,235
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4814,027
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4814,027
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0534,383
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7384,809
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3984,597
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6773,528
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0003,729
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2813,903
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7814,214
New London, WiUsa 6,4814,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7984,846
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8144,855
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7864,217
New YorkUsa 5,9333,687
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9483,696
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9453,695
Newark, NjUsa 5,9663,708
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2043,856
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5574,696
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2444,502
Newport, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6674,143
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3953,974
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1354,434
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1555,067
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2124,481
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3734,582
Norton, KsUsa 7,4404,624
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4093,983
NdolaZambia 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -