.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3061,433
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4782,161
OranArgentina 11,0886,890
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,091
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7989,195
OstendeBelgium 592368
ObidosBrazil 8,5835,333
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8673,025
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6923,537
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6923,537
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1398,165
OdenseDenmark 13081
OtavaloEcuador 9,7766,075
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,10410,007
OuluFinland 1,404872
OroomiehIran 3,3692,094
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6181,006
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2963,291
ObihiroJapan 8,2805,145
OfunatoJapan 8,6165,354
OitaJapan 8,7815,457
OkayamaJapan 8,7425,433
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2075,721
OmaezakiJapan 8,9285,548
OmuJapan 8,1035,036
OnahamaJapan 8,7985,467
OsakaJapan 8,8095,474
OshimaJapan 8,9605,568
OtaruJapan 8,1775,081
OwaseJapan 8,8995,530
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9781,851
OujoaMorocco 2,4291,509
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7779,804
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,23011,328
OphirNew Zealand 18,26511,350
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,91411,132
OtautauNew Zealand 18,26011,347
OcotalNicaragua 9,0665,634
OrlandNorway 922573
OsloNorway 520323
OhotskRussia 6,6364,124
OkhotskRussia 6,6364,124
OlekminskRussia 5,8203,617
OlenekRussia 4,9263,061
OmskRussia 3,9682,466
OnegaRussia 1,8911,175
OrenburgRussia 3,0521,896
OymyakonRussia 6,2533,886
OviedoSpain 1,6881,049
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 929577
Orkney IslandsUk 784487
OdessaUkraine 1,8471,148
OvrucUkraine 1,421883
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9404,313
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1624,450
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3873,969
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8984,908
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3943,973
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7344,806
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7714,207
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7544,819
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1184,423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1184,423
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8424,251
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4244,613
Orono, MeUsa 5,3323,313
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5014,040
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8853,657
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9594,325
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3513,947
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5764,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -