.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4449,597
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5845,334
ParanaArgentina 11,6837,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3157,031
PehuajoArgentina 12,1337,540
PergaminoArgentina 11,8837,384
PigeArgentina 12,3167,653
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8517,364
PosadasArgentina 11,0356,857
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2196,972
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2837,633
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8567,368
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9578,673
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1298,159
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2101,995
ParakouBenin 5,1493,200
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3335,178
ParacatuBrazil 9,5935,961
ParanaBrazil 9,1845,707
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4876,517
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0536,247
ParintinsBrazil 8,7225,420
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9434,936
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9416,799
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7126,035
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4115,227
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3985,219
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2035,719
PeixeBrazil 9,1725,699
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5045,284
PicosBrazil 8,3225,171
PiraiBrazil 9,9866,206
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5655,944
PompeuBrazil 9,6996,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5606,562
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3775,205
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6816,637
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7226,041
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0546,869
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0445,620
PosseBrazil 9,2615,755
PlevenBulgaria 1,7711,100
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8921,176
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3545,813
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6734,147
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7352,942
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7363,565
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9293,685
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9793,716
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5662,837
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4854,030
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5164,049
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0664,391
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2514,506
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5544,073
ParronChile 12,4557,740
Puerto AysenChile 13,5278,406
Puerto MonttChile 13,2128,210
Punta ArenasChile 14,0598,737
PingbianChina 8,0454,999
PeralesColombia 9,1955,714
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5565,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2995,778
PragueCzech Republic 711442
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5434,687
PoloDominican Republic 7,7144,794
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5204,673
PichilingueEcuador 9,9736,198
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0316,234
PuyoEcuador 9,9156,161
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2712,033
ParisFrance 844524
PerpignanFrance 1,467912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9848,068
Port-GentilGabon 6,2423,879
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5946,583
PotsdamGermany 456283
PatrasGreece 2,1551,339
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7672,341
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0221,878
Pointe-ņ-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2644,514
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7544,818
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7565,441
PecsHungary 1,254779
PambanIndia 7,9544,943
PuneIndia 6,7804,213
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2176,349
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6966,647
PadovaItaly 1,141709
Paganella MountainItaly 1,048651
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9601,218
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9501,212
PantelleriaItaly 2,0881,298
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,190740
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7541,090
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,403872
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,504935
PiacenzaItaly 1,174730
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,314817
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,253779
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6491,025
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7321,076
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,560969
PrizziItaly 2,0051,246
PakseLaos 9,0845,645
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6405,990
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5905,959
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6305,984
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5397,792
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6511,026
PatheinMyanmar 8,2535,128
PutaoMyanmar 7,4784,647
PyiMyanmar 8,0985,032
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7259,772
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,09011,241
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8515,500
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6263,496
PohangNorth Korea 8,4095,226
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9604,946
PadidanPakistan 5,6893,536
PanjgurPakistan 5,4293,374
ParachinarPakistan 5,2233,246
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5403,443
PeshawarPakistan 5,3083,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7658,554
PilarParaguay 11,1116,904
PiscoPeru 10,9276,790
PiuraPeru 10,4216,475
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3966,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3576,436
PoznanPoland 646401
PrzemyslPoland 1,151715
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0391,267
PortalegrePortugal 2,1441,332
Porto Portugal 2,0161,253
PavelecRussia 1,9791,230
PecoraRussia 2,8071,745
PermRussia 2,8701,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6434,749
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6421,021
PjatigorskRussia 2,7531,711
PoronajskRussia 7,6424,749
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3161,439
Providenja BayRussia 6,6914,158
PskovRussia 1,243772
PodorSenegal 4,7472,950
PopradSlovakia 1,071665
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0776,262
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2205,730
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8141,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1075,038
Port SudanSudan 4,6592,895
ParamariboSuriname 7,8304,866
PiteŚSweden 1,307812
PalmyraSyria 3,2582,024
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4109,576
PhetchabunThailand 8,6805,394
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5935,340
PhraeThailand 8,4665,261
PhuketThailand 9,2865,771
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2575,753
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9105,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0155,602
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7654,825
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,010628
PoltavaUkraine 1,8711,163
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5787,195
PradoUruguay 11,7567,306
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7117,277
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Pana, IlUsa 6,9234,302
Paoli, InUsa 6,7864,217
Paris, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5904,095
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6824,774
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5924,718
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7744,831
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5524,693
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7354,806
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5924,718
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8464,254
Perry, OkUsa 7,6474,752
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0953,788
Philo, OhUsa 6,4774,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6345,365
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0664,391
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5354,682
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3323,935
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9333,687
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6683,522
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3234,550
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7524,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3654,577
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6554,757
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6554,757
Portage, WiUsa 6,5284,056
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5103,424
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8794,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7204,176
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6104,729
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4204,611
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2933,910
Princeton, InUsa 6,9834,339
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7243,557
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8194,859
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6085,349
PetaukeZambia 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -