Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6837,260
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4007,084
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0037,459
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8748,622
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1036,900
RosarioArgentina 11,8047,335
RichmondAustralia 16,24610,095
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2929,503
RecifeBrazil 8,1105,040
RemansoBrazil 8,6075,349
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0666,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9816,202
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6066,591
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8666,131
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9294,306
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1803,840
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7184,175
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7224,177
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5102,802
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2623,270
RuoqiangChina 5,9333,687
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6705,387
RandersDenmark 15395
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6754,769
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5004,661
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2018,824
RumipambaEcuador 9,9116,159
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5522,207
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6932,295
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4592,150
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7614,823
RostockGermany 274170
RhodesGreece 2,5881,608
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7761,104
ReykhólarIceland 1,9831,233
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9251,197
RamsarIran 3,7682,341
RashtIran 3,6702,281
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,023635
RadicofaniItaly 1,415879
Resia PassItaly 976606
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,304810
RivoltoItaly 1,101684
Rolle PassItaly 1,043648
RomeItaly 1,528950
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,541958
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,126700
RumoiJapan 8,1225,047
RigaLatvia 976606
RaseiniaiLithuania 928577
RodriguesMauritius 9,8236,104
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6403,505
RabatMorocco 2,6491,646
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3405,183
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2265,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,10011,247
RangioraNew Zealand 18,25311,343
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,994
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,88811,116
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,27811,358
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,81911,073
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,92411,138
RivasNicaragua 9,2295,735
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6673,522
RebolyRussia 1,555966
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3391,454
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6202,871
RagaSudan 5,4403,380
RashadSudan 5,2283,249
RenkSudan 5,2993,293
RumbekSudan 5,7273,559
RanongThailand 9,1095,660
Roi EtThailand 8,8705,512
RizeTurkey 2,8281,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4172,745
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7771,104
RomnyUkraine 1,7401,081
RovnoUkraine 1,299807
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0553,141
RochaUruguay 11,6307,227
Racine, WiUsa 6,5704,082
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6344,123
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2284,491
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2284,491
Reading, PaUsa 6,0993,790
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4085,225
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3974,596
Redding, CaUsa 8,3755,204
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8035,470
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3775,206
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6724,146
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4133,985
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4133,985
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5834,091
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7174,174
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9773,714
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9744,334
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6844,154
Rockville, InUsa 6,7574,199
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0104,356
Rome, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4574,012
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1525,066
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2845,147
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2113,860
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -