Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7242,935
ShkoderAlbania 1,6881,049
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0661,284
SaltaArgentina 11,3117,029
San AntonioArgentina 12,7407,917
San LuisArgentina 12,1297,537
San RafaelArgentina 12,3597,680
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3197,655
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5157,155
SarmientoArgentina 13,3628,303
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,29810,128
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,29310,124
SalzburgAustria 906563
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2151,998
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4512,144
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3982,111
SaveBenin 5,2973,291
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5236,539
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,472915
SalvadorBrazil 8,7765,453
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1446,925
SantaremBrazil 8,5835,334
SantosBrazil 10,2286,356
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1146,285
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8335,489
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1325,053
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8246,726
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0856,888
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9856,205
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4095,847
São PauloBrazil 10,1996,338
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0466,242
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0426,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5985,343
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6575,380
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6886,020
SobralBrazil 7,9314,929
SoureBrazil 8,0725,016
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8655,509
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4917,141
SurubimBrazil 8,1245,049
SadovoBulgaria 1,9021,182
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8851,171
SofiaBulgaria 1,7851,109
SiemreapCambodia 9,1265,671
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8713,027
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1253,185
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4202,746
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9573,080
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6524,134
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0873,782
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5422,823
Scott, SkCanada 6,7194,175
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8042,985
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0323,127
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4563,390
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9053,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2323,873
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1683,833
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6704,145
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1074,417
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4672,776
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9233,059
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8614,264
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8664,267
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7162,930
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5862,228
SalCape Verde 5,0573,142
SantiagoChile 12,3887,698
SewellChile 12,4227,719
ShanghaiChina 8,4845,272
ShantouChina 8,9605,568
ShenyangChina 7,6044,725
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8665,509
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5275,298
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2555,751
SibenikCroatia 1,407874
SplitCroatia 1,445898
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 404251
StudsgårdDenmark 7949
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5444,688
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5614,699
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5094,666
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5444,688
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4914,655
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5974,721
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5824,712
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6454,751
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5194,672
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5094,666
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5564,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5944,719
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5954,720
San GabrielEcuador 9,7146,036
SalloumEgypt 2,9651,843
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2182,000
SohagEgypt 3,7202,312
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6082,242
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2265,733
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3788,313
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6311,013
StrasbourgFrance 767477
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8174,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7974,845
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6981,677
SchleswigGermany 12577
StuttgartGermany 743462
SamosGreece 2,4111,498
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1861,358
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5211,567
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2612,027
SiguiriGuinea 5,1263,185
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1035,657
SzegedHungary 1,307812
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,072666
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9941,239
SagarIndia 6,6174,112
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5053,421
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7467,921
SemnanIran 4,0432,512
ShahroudIran 4,0692,529
ShirazIran 4,5092,802
ShannonIreland 1,167725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,294804
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6221,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8861,172
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,267787
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6371,017
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8861,172
SigonellaItaly 2,0641,282
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7613,580
SagaJapan 8,7185,418
SaigoJapan 8,5675,324
SakaiJapan 8,6275,361
SakataJapan 8,5615,320
SapporoJapan 8,2005,096
SaseboJapan 8,7025,407
SendaiJapan 8,6665,385
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8945,527
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6805,394
ShinjoJapan 8,5955,341
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9415,556
ShirakawaJapan 8,7545,440
ShizuokaJapan 8,8995,530
SumotoJapan 8,8175,479
SuttsuJapan 8,1875,088
SuwaJapan 8,7805,456
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8597,991
SavannakhetLaos 8,8855,521
SiauliaiLithuania 936582
SiluteLithuania 823511
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7791,105
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6805,394
SalimaMalawi 8,0745,017
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6806,636
SibuMalaysia 10,6346,608
SanMali 4,8192,995
SegouMali 4,8403,008
SikassoMali 5,0533,140
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3205,792
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3605,816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3073,919
SainshandMongolia 6,6744,148
SafiMorocco 2,9181,813
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2522,021
SittweMyanmar 7,8344,868
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 418260
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5521,586
SaiqOman 5,3863,347
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7453,570
SurOman 5,5433,444
SialkotPakistan 5,6163,490
SibbiPakistan 5,4433,382
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0296,853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0126,843
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7406,674
SandomierzPoland 1,032641
SniezkaPoland 716445
SuwalkiPoland 942586
SzczecinPoland 462287
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4311,511
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2472,018
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3504,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5815,954
Satu MareRomania 1,307812
SibiuRomania 1,535954
SulinaRomania 1,8871,173
SadrinskRussia 3,3652,091
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,388862
SalekhardRussia 3,2312,008
SaratovRussia 2,4951,550
SejmcanRussia 6,4934,035
SelagoncyRussia 5,1463,198
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1355,055
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5074,043
SmolenskRussia 1,501933
SociRussia 2,5881,608
SortovalaRussia 1,460907
SuntarRussia 5,5773,466
SurgutRussia 3,6912,293
SverdlovskRussia 3,1611,964
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5051,556
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2044,477
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1233,805
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9474,938
SingaporeSingapore 10,2346,360
SliacSlovakia 1,051653
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1525,066
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7954,844
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9031,183
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,542958
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,589987
SevilleSpain 2,2741,413
SennarSudan 5,1393,193
ShambatSudan 4,8783,031
ShendiSudan 4,8032,985
StenseleSweden 1,172728
StockholmSweden 724450
StorlienSweden 899559
SundsvallSweden 942585
SantisSwitzerland 912567
SongeaTanzania 7,7754,832
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7975,467
SongkhlaThailand 9,4895,897
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7955,465
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2205,729
SurinThailand 8,9675,572
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0593,144
SokodeTogo 5,2043,234
SfaxTunisia 2,3101,436
SousseTunisia 2,1881,360
SamsunTurkey 2,5641,593
SiirtTurkey 3,1661,967
SivasTurkey 2,7321,697
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4512,766
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,161721
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 945587
SarataUkraine 1,8151,128
SarnyUkraine 1,289801
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1721,350
SumyUkraine 1,8121,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0563,142
SaltoUruguay 11,5227,160
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5425,308
Safford, AzUsa 8,5805,332
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5513,450
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5034,662
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0494,380
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7864,217
Salem, InUsa 6,7864,217
Salem, OrUsa 7,9624,948
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9284,927
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2555,129
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3145,167
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9345,552
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6665,385
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3504,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8725,513
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4814,027
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8974,286
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0793,778
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0954,409
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7864,217
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6714,767
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6864,776
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5234,675
Selma, AlUsa 7,4484,628
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8743,650
Seymour, InUsa 6,7864,217
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8154,235
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3354,558
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7954,844
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0464,378
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9594,325
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5764,086
Southport, NcUsa 6,7454,191
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0644,389
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5024,041
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0974,410
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4964,658
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5244,054
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3454,564
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4964,658
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6564,136
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3353,937
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9333,687
State College, PaUsa 6,1743,837
State University, MsUsa 7,4744,645
State University, NmUsa 8,5295,300
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4614,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7254,800
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0284,367
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5935,340
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9654,328
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7663,583
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5764,708
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9584,324
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7464,814
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1494,443
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8893,659
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5732,842
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7135,414
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3925,215
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3065,161
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5692,218
SocotraYemen 6,1573,826
SenangaZambia 8,0765,019
SerenjeZambia 7,9044,912
SeshekeZambia 8,2445,123
SolweziZambia 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -