Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0603,144
TiranaAlbania 1,7741,102
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6372,260
TebessaAlgeria 2,2261,383
TimimounAlgeria 2,9821,853
TindoufAlgeria 3,3612,088
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4941,550
TrelewArgentina 12,9638,055
TucumanArgentina 11,4787,133
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0228,714
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0218,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6228,465
TibooburraAustralia 15,3679,549
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7019,135
TshaneBotswana 8,9275,547
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0985,653
TarauacaBrazil 10,0806,264
TauaBrazil 8,1635,073
TefeBrazil 9,2655,757
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3995,841
TeresinaBrazil 8,1935,091
TiriosBrazil 8,2175,106
TorresBrazil 10,9176,784
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0194,983
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1856,329
TriunfoBrazil 8,2385,119
TucuruiBrazil 8,4265,236
TuriacuBrazil 7,9984,970
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7882,975
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7124,171
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2633,892
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1443,818
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9733,712
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1833,842
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7563,577
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0353,750
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0443,756
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8913,661
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7743,588
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7372,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9588,052
TaiyuanChina 7,4384,622
TaoyuanChina 9,0535,625
TengchongChina 7,7384,808
TønderDenmark 6339
TylstrupDenmark 217135
TystofteDenmark 187116
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6824,774
TahrirEgypt 3,2672,030
TantaEgypt 3,2662,029
TallinEstonia 1,062660
TartuEstonia 1,139708
TampereFinland 1,113692
TurkuFinland 991616
ToulonFrance 1,383859
ToulouseFrance 1,406874
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9209,272
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0119,949
TchibanGabon 6,4854,030
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0441,892
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 643400
TamaleGhana 5,1813,220
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9731,226
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2511,399
TimehriGuyana 7,9554,943
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0745,639
TelaHonduras 8,9385,554
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8874,901
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8874,901
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9777,443
TabrizIran 3,4072,117
TeheranIran 3,9072,428
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3242,065
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7871,110
TarvisioItaly 1,056656
TermoliItaly 1,568974
TorinoItaly 1,157719
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,139708
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9721,225
TrevicoItaly 1,6761,041
TrevisoItaly 1,120696
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,148713
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,154717
TabouIvory Coast 5,8453,632
TadotsuJapan 8,7735,451
TakadaJapan 8,6815,394
TakamatsuJapan 8,7825,458
TakayamaJapan 8,7355,428
TanegashimaJapan 8,9975,591
TatenoJapan 8,8585,505
TateyamaJapan 8,9565,565
TokushimaJapan 8,8295,487
TokyoJapan 8,8825,519
TomakomaiJapan 8,2525,128
TottoriJapan 8,6765,391
ToyamaJapan 8,6785,392
ToyookaJapan 8,6965,404
TsuJapan 8,8465,497
TsurugaJapan 8,7365,429
TsuyamaJapan 8,7075,411
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6812,288
TripoliLebanon 3,1371,949
TobrukLibya 2,8891,796
TripoliLibya 2,5581,590
TelsiaiLithuania 869540
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0425,619
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6666,007
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3825,830
ThyoloMalawi 8,3505,189
TawauMalaysia 10,8226,725
TessalitMali 3,9672,465
TimbuktuMali 4,4082,739
TombMali 4,4132,742
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4292,752
TacubayaMexico 9,2935,775
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9575,566
TarialanMongolia 5,8783,653
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7453,570
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0183,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4674,019
TangierMorocco 2,4471,521
TarfayaMorocco 3,5052,178
TazaMorocco 2,5451,581
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0354,993
TaungooMyanmar 8,1665,074
ThandweMyanmar 8,0745,017
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8719,862
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,75911,036
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,31311,380
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,16111,285
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,93111,143
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,93911,148
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,94211,149
TemukaNew Zealand 18,27611,357
TimaruNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,11811,258
TahouaNiger 4,5152,806
TillaberyNiger 4,6242,873
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2855,149
TromsoNorway 1,6671,036
TrondheimNorway 895556
ThumraitOman 5,6813,530
TacnaPeru 10,9616,811
TarapotoPeru 10,2746,384
TrujilloPeru 10,5906,581
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5766,572
TorunPoland 713443
TimisoaraRomania 1,402871
TambovRussia 2,1461,333
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2712,654
TaraRussia 3,9272,441
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7652,340
TermezRussia 4,7762,968
TernejRussia 7,8374,870
TobolskRussia 3,5362,198
TomskRussia 4,5102,803
Tot’MaRussia 2,0781,291
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7761,725
TuapseRussia 2,5081,558
TuraRussia 4,7572,956
TurukhanskRussia 4,1722,593
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6182,870
TortosaSpain 1,7251,072
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1445,061
TokerSudan 4,7982,981
TartousSyria 3,1011,927
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0705,636
TaboraTanzania 7,0944,408
TakThailand 8,5155,292
TrangThailand 9,3965,839
TabligboTogo 5,4663,397
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4716,507
TunisTunisia 2,0731,288
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6642,277
TireeUk 956594
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 624388
TernopilUkraine 1,336830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5137,154
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2454,502
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7914,220
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3024,538
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4264,614
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5384,684
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5584,075
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6903,536
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Temple, TxUsa 8,1105,039
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8634,886
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5054,664
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4514,009
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9074,292
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4454,005
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9664,950
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3004,537
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0143,737
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9134,917
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0643,768
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7005,406
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5704,704
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3744,582
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4123,985
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5952,855
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0765,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -