Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0898,755
UaupesBrazil 9,0865,646
UbatubaBrazil 10,1216,289
UberabaBrazil 9,8946,148
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0653,769
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5303,436
UpernavikGreenland 3,4282,130
UummannaqGreenland 3,2922,045
UdineItaly 1,095680
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8941,177
UenoJapan 8,8275,485
UnzendakeJapan 8,7685,449
UrakawaJapan 8,3415,183
UshibukaJapan 8,8095,474
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7995,468
UwajimaJapan 8,8235,483
UkmergeLithuania 1,032641
UtenaLithuania 1,081672
UlaangomMongolia 5,3363,316
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2583,889
UlgiiMongolia 5,2813,281
UliastaiMongolia 5,7483,572
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3733,339
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4954,036
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3375,181
UfaRussia 2,9611,840
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6762,284
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9763,714
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0814,400
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9163,676
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5821,605
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3834,588
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2913,909
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2373,875
Umm BeninSudan 5,2023,232
UmeåSweden 1,144711
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0165,603
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6975,404
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5075,287
UrfaTurkey 3,0531,897
UsakTurkey 2,4301,510
Uman’Ukraine 1,6561,029
UzgorodUkraine 1,209752
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3543,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5674,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -