Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8521,151
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9447,422
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6787,257
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1207,532
ViennaAustria 967601
VitebskBelarus 1,376855
VassourasBrazil 9,9526,185
VicosaBrazil 9,7506,059
VitoriaBrazil 9,5935,961
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0805,642
VarnaBulgaria 1,9521,213
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6023,481
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5434,687
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7404,188
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7064,167
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6064,726
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6444,750
ValdiviaChile 13,0798,128
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0048,081
VallenarChile 11,9567,429
ValparaisoChile 12,3667,684
VanguardiaColombia 9,1235,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6616,003
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 257160
VestervigDenmark 14992
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5314,680
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5774,709
VilsandiEstonia 876544
VaasaFinland 1,134704
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8271,135
VeravalIndia 6,3523,947
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4464,627
ValentiaIreland 1,283797
VeniceItaly 1,138707
VeronaItaly 1,131703
VicenzaItaly 1,120696
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,510939
ViterboItaly 1,469913
VolterraItaly 1,350839
VientianeLaos 8,6305,363
VarenaLithuania 1,040646
VilniusLithuania 1,066662
VeracruzMexico 9,1415,680
VlissingenNetherlands 546339
VaernesNorway 904562
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 717445
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9941,239
VillarricaParaguay 10,9056,777
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6331,015
VanavaraRussia 5,0993,169
VasileviciRussia 1,444897
Velikie LukiRussia 1,383859
VerhojanskRussia 5,6083,485
ViljujskRussia 5,5833,470
VitimRussia 5,5953,477
Vize IslandRussia 3,5662,216
VladivostokRussia 7,8374,870
VolgogradRussia 2,5471,583
VologdaRussia 1,9191,193
VoronezRussia 2,0631,282
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9473,696
VytegraRussia 1,7401,081
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9394,933
ValenciaSpain 1,8911,175
ValladolidSpain 1,8071,123
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9141,190
VisbySweden 658409
VanTurkey 3,2021,990
ValleyUk 871542
VinnitsaUkraine 1,528950
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5775,330
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8664,266
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2104,480
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8774,895
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0404,374
Vevay, InUsa 6,7554,198
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6394,747
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6324,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -