Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,18410,057
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0236,850
WilliamtownAustralia 16,23510,089
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5799,060
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
WoomeraAustralia 15,1999,445
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6622,897
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1033,793
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6234,116
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7054,167
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0413,754
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3433,942
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4374,000
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5844,091
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0985,032
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4087,089
WajimaJapan 8,5985,343
WakamatsuJapan 8,7075,411
WakayamaJapan 8,8385,492
WakkanaiJapan 7,9764,957
WajirKenya 6,6164,111
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7275,423
WindhoekNamibia 8,7125,414
WaihiNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,98411,175
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,91511,132
WaimateNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,95711,158
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,15511,282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,00511,189
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,54210,901
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,08911,240
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,93711,147
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,02911,203
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,72511,015
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,81611,071
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,69310,995
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,26211,348
WintonNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,68510,989
WarsawPoland 900559
WroclawPoland 742461
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0214,984
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0453,135
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1942,606
WauSudan 5,5833,470
WaddingtonUk 631392
Waco, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Wake IslandUsa 11,4567,119
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9794,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6814,773
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Warren, OhUsa 6,3373,938
Warren, PaUsa 6,1433,817
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0614,388
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2843,905
Washington, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Washington, InUsa 6,8424,251
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8133,612
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8494,256
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6124,109
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6174,112
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2444,501
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2424,501
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6304,741
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4203,989
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1303,809
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5034,663
West Point, GaUsa 7,2444,502
West Point, NyUsa 5,9333,687
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7014,164
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5214,674
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5154,670
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0083,733
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6434,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0833,780
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8774,274
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1303,809
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1343,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7174,174
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5934,097
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8144,235
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1605,071
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9234,302
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4225,234
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8384,249
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3683,957
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -