Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1321,946
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2602,026
YaoundeCameroon 5,7453,570
YokoCameroon 5,5583,454
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2463,260
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0033,731
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5544,073
YanjiChina 7,7614,823
YichangChina 7,9894,965
YinchuanChina 7,0204,362
YiningChina 5,1443,196
YariguiesColombia 8,8745,514
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5744,706
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5334,681
YazdIran 4,4042,737
YakushimaJapan 9,0155,602
YamagataJapan 8,6465,373
YamaguchiJapan 8,6845,396
YokkaichiJapan 8,8285,486
YokohamaJapan 8,9025,532
YonagoJapan 8,6425,370
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2035,719
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4307,103
YeMyanmar 8,5835,334
YolaNigeria 5,1503,200
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4585,256
YurimaguasPeru 10,2026,340
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1621,965
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8554,881
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0712,530
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7104,791
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9244,302
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4784,647
York, PaUsa 6,1893,846
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2973,913
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8285,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -