.
Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1133,177
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1513,201
KhostAfghanistan 5,2573,267
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9263,061
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3218,899
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
KlagenfurtAustria 1,060659
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2071,993
KandiBenin 4,9493,075
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7473,571
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7493,572
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3133,923
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8863,657
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5473,447
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4342,755
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5723,463
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1663,210
KashiChina 5,1523,202
KunmingChina 8,0014,972
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6834,153
KhargaEgypt 3,7872,353
KosseirEgypt 3,8702,405
KajaaniFinland 1,448900
KuopioFinland 1,369850
KuusamoFinland 1,6131,003
KarlsruheGermany 715445
KasselGermany 465289
KonstanzGermany 864537
KumasiGhana 5,4893,411
KalamataGreece 2,2861,420
KerkiraGreece 1,9541,214
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4001,492
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2652,029
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2191,379
KankanGuinea 5,2433,258
KindiaGuinea 5,3793,342
KissidougouGuinea 5,3683,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4067,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9205,543
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9215,543
KeszthelyHungary 1,144711
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7351,078
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3364,559
KotaIndia 6,3213,928
KozhikodeIndia 7,5614,699
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5117,774
KermanIran 4,7082,926
KermanshahIran 3,7702,343
Khoram AbadIran 3,9152,433
KilkennyIreland 1,070665
KingstonJamaica 8,0745,017
KagoshimaJapan 8,8955,528
KanazawaJapan 8,6675,386
KaruizawaJapan 8,7675,448
KatsuuraJapan 8,9575,566
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8615,506
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0555,006
KobeJapan 8,7955,465
KochiJapan 8,8345,490
KofuJapan 8,8365,491
KumagayaJapan 8,8205,481
KumamotoJapan 8,7815,456
KumejimaJapan 9,2195,729
KureJapan 8,7255,422
KushiroJapan 8,3125,165
KutchanJapan 8,1965,093
KyotoJapan 8,7855,459
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8643,023
KitaleKenya 6,5104,046
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2702,654
KufraLibya 3,6792,286
KaunasLithuania 980609
KlaipedaLithuania 797495
KybartaiLithuania 919571
KarongaMalawi 7,6464,752
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6876,020
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5566,560
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9216,165
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8146,098
KuantanMalaysia 9,9646,192
KuchingMalaysia 10,6206,599
KayesMali 4,8673,024
KeniebaMali 5,0313,126
KidalMali 4,1572,583
KitaMali 4,9583,081
KoutiaMali 4,9363,067
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6277,847
KisinevMoldova 1,7021,058
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8464,254
KhatgalMongolia 5,7163,552
KhovdMongolia 5,4383,379
KhujirtMongolia 6,1303,809
KhutagMongolia 5,9293,684
KenitraMorocco 2,6181,627
KalewaMyanmar 7,6504,754
KathaMyanmar 7,6904,779
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1085,660
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9394,933
KengtungMyanmar 8,1475,063
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4904,654
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1615,693
KathmanduNepal 6,7014,164
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6479,723
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,14811,277
KarioiNew Zealand 18,00011,185
KawerauNew Zealand 17,89811,122
KopuaNew Zealand 18,08711,239
KanoNigeria 4,8242,998
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2235,110
KarasjokNorway 1,7771,104
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 760472
KristiansandNorway 305190
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 855531
KhasabOman 5,0203,119
KarachiPakistan 5,7973,602
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7973,602
KhanpurPakistan 5,6953,539
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5113,425
KororPalau 11,4627,122
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,044649
KlodzkoPoland 781485
KoszalinPoland 515320
KrakowPoland 969602
KalakanRussia 6,1183,802
KaliningradRussia 777483
KamenskoeRussia 6,7614,201
KandalaksaRussia 1,8051,122
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2851,420
KazanRussia 2,5271,570
KemRussia 1,7741,103
KerchRussia 2,2551,401
KhabarovskRussia 7,4404,623
KirenskRussia 5,5353,440
KirovRussia 2,4791,540
KljuciRussia 7,3424,562
KolpasevRussia 4,3062,676
KorfRussia 6,9904,344
KostromaRussia 1,9801,231
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9623,083
KotlasRussia 2,2891,422
KrasnodarRussia 2,4461,520
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3332,071
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0041,866
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9493,075
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2552,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6961,675
KurganRussia 3,4932,170
KurskRussia 1,8641,158
KyraRussia 6,3703,958
KigaliRwanda 6,6834,153
KoldaSenegal 5,1453,197
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3903,349
KosiceSlovakia 1,152716
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4965,901
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9584,945
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1925,091
KadugliSudan 5,2793,280
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5522,829
KassalaSudan 5,0463,136
KhartoumSudan 4,8863,036
KostiSudan 5,1453,197
KalmarSweden 514319
KaresuandoSweden 1,6131,002
KarlstadSweden 535332
KristianstadSweden 366227
KamishliSyria 3,1971,987
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7995,468
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2115,724
Khon KaenThailand 8,7795,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9565,565
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8715,513
KairouanTunisia 2,2021,368
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9121,810
KarsTurkey 3,0191,876
KastamonuTurkey 2,4171,502
KayseriTurkey 2,7351,699
KonyaTurkey 2,6501,647
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6222,872
KinlossUk 772480
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9501,212
KievUkraine 1,580982
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1191,316
KirovogradUkraine 1,7911,113
KlepininoUkraine 2,1051,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9001,181
Kovel’Ukraine 1,175730
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8831,170
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3084,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2364,496
Keene, NhUsa 5,6593,516
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5064,043
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8634,886
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7924,842
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5444,688
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2564,509
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6994,784
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6614,139
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1845,086
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9434,314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3144,545
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3933,973
KabompoZambia 7,8184,858
KabweZambia 7,9964,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9914,966
KafirondaZambia 7,7874,839
KaomaZambia 7,9604,947
KasamaZambia 7,6004,723
KasempaZambia 7,8414,873
KawambwaZambia 7,5044,663
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -